Home
Mentions légales
Terms of use
Terms of use
Home
Contacts
Pro Section




Cap'tain Carcass
Cardline Animals
Cardline Dinosaurs
Cardline Globetrotter
Cardline Marvel
Continental Express
Gentlemen Thieves
Get Bit
Histrio
Les Inventeurs
Minuscule
Noah

Sultaniya
Takenoko
Takenoko Chibis
The Builders Antiquity
The Builders
Wordz
Zany penguins

Legal Information

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site www.studiobombyx.com identity of the various stakeholders within its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Bombyx - SAS - 1 ter, rue de la Mairie, 29000 Quimper FRANCE

Creator: Bombyx

Responsible publication: Hascoët Loig - lhascoet@studiobombyx.com

The publication is a responsible person or a legal person.

Webmaster: Hascoët Loig - lhascoet@studiobombyx.com

Credits: the imprint summers have generated and provided by Communication Agency SubDelirium Angoulême

Host: OVH - 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France

2. Terms of use and the services offered.

Use of this site constitutes acceptance www.studiobombyx.com full terms and conditions of use described below. These Terms of Use may be amended or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.studiobombyx.com are invited to consult on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. Interruption due to maintenance technique can be decided by www.studiobombyx.com however, which will then endeavor to communicate prior to the dates and times users of the intervention.

www.studiobombyx.com site is updated regularly by Hascoët Loig. Similarly, the imprint can be changed at any time: they still require the user is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to become acquainted.

3. Description of services provided.

www.studiobombyx.com site aims to provide information on all activities of the company.

Bombyx strives to provide the www.studiobombyx.com site as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its done or because of third party partners that provide this information.

All information provided on the site www.studiobombyx.com data are indicative and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site www.studiobombyx.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since them online.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The website uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for damage arising from the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and a browser with latest-generation-to-day.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeit goods.

Bombyx owns the intellectual property rights or has rights to use all the materials available on the Site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the Site, regardless of the means or process, is prohibited without prior written permission from Bombyx.

Any unauthorized use of the Site or any of the elements it contains will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

Bombyx not be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the equipment of the user when accessing the site Bombyx, and resulting from the use of materials that do not meet the specifications of section 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Bombyx can not be held liable for consequential damages (including for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site www.studiobombyx.com.

Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the space contact) are available to users. Bombyx reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content placed in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, Bombyx also reserves the possibility to challenge the civil and / or criminal user, especially if the message racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic, regardless of the medium used (text , photography ...).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, in particular personal data protected by law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.studiobombyx.com can beings collected: URL links through which the user accessed the site www.studiobombyx.com, the provider of user, the Internet Protocol address (IP) of the user.

In any event Bombyx only collects personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the site www.studiobombyx.com. The user provides this information knowingly, especially when conducting himself entered. It is then clear to the user of the site www.studiobombyx.com obligation or not to provide such information.

Accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written request signed and accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the owner of the room, indicating the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user www.studiobombyx.com site is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any media to any third party. Only the assumption of Bombyx redemption rights and allow the transmission of such information to the prospective buyer that would turn into the same obligation to store and modify data towards user's website www . studiobombyx.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect personal information. .

Databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hyperlinks and cookies.

www.studiobombyx.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Bombyx. However, Bombyx not able to verify the content of the sites visited, and will not assume any liability as a result of this.

Navigation on the site www.studiobombyx.com may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance.

Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can, however, configure your computer as follows, to refuse the setting of cookies:

In Internet Explorer tool tab / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block all cookies. Confirm Ok

Netscape: Edit / Preferences tab. Click Advanced and select Disable cookies. Confirm Ok

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site is www.studiobombyx.com subject to French law. Is made to the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, including amended by Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data, files and freedoms.

Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information "information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Terms of use

©Bombyx 2011 - All right reserved.